Jack Herer Strains

Top 10 Marijuana Dispensary in Ashburn.

S no. Title Rating
1 Special Medz Delivery 4.58
2 Green Cure - Detroit 5.00
3 BC Compassion Club Society 4.14
4 Greenleaf Compassionate Care Center, Inc. 4.32
5 INSA - East Hampton 0.00
6 Chimacum Cannabis Co. 5.00
7 The Coughie Pot 4.74
8 SUCS 5.00
9 Livegreen - Broadway 4.16
10 Phytologie Wellness 4.73

Jack Herer is a sativa-dominant cannabis strain that has gained as much renown as its namesake, the marijuana activist and author of The Emperor Wears No Clothes. Combining a Haze hybrid with a Northern Lights #5 and Shiva Skunk cross, Sensi Seeds created Jack Herer hoping to capture both the cerebral elevation associated with sativas and the heavy resin production of indicas. Its rich genetic background gives rise to several different variations of Jack Herer, each phenotype bearing its own unique features and effects. However, consumers typically describe this 55% sativa hybrid as blissful, clear-headed, and creative.

Jack Herer was created in the Netherlands in the mid-1990s, where it was later distributed by Dutch pharmacies as a recognized medical-grade strain. Since then, the spicy, pine-scented sativa has taken home numerous awards for its quality and potency. Many breeders have attempted to cultivate this staple strain themselves in sunny or Mediterranean climates, and indoor growers should wait 50 to 70 days for Jack Herer to flower.

Additional

Alternate Name : Jack Herrer
Grow Difficulty : Moderate
Days To Flower : 60
Stretch: Medium
Average Yield: Medium
Average Height: Tall

Reviews

Please Login to give review

    Important Marijuana Links